MKH Events Middle East

PO Box 769620

TwoFour54 Building 5 Nr Khalifa Park

Abu Dhabi

United Arab Emirates

https://www.mkhevents.com

We are on Social Media

  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • Instagram
  • Twitter Social Icon

©All Rights Reserved 2019

UAE Visa for other Nationalities

 

The kind of visa that you require for entry into the UAE depends on several different factors such as your nationality, the purpose of your planned visit and its planned duration. Please read the following notes carefully. Regulations do change from time to time and, whilst we do endeavour to keep up to date with these notes, please do not rely upon them for complete accuracy. You should also check with your airline and regional UAE embassy or consulate.

 

GCC Citizens

 

If you are a national citizen of a GCC country you do not require a visa to visit the UAE. You will simply need to produce your GCC country passport or ID card upon arrival at the point of entry into the UAE.

 

Other Nationalities

 

Citizens or holders of passports issued by EU states listed below (Diplomatic – Official- Service –Ordinary) are exempted from UAE Entry Visa Requirements, according to reciprocity **

Sweden

Austria

Malta

Poland

The Netherlands

Portugal

Norway

Lithuania

Germany

Switzerland

Hungary

Latvia

Italy

France

Denmark

Slovakia

Spain

Greece

​Estonia

Croatia

Luxembourg

Belgium

Finland

Iceland

Slovenia

Romania

Bulgari

Cyprus

Czech

Liechtenstein

** They may stay for a maximum period of 90 days in any 180 – day period.

Citizens or holders of passports issued by States listed below are exempted from UAE Entry Visa Requirements*

USA

Australia

New Zealand

United Kingdom

Monaco

Singapore

Malaysia

Brunei

San Marino

Canada

Japan

Korea

Vatican

Andorra

Hong  Kong

China

* They may stay for a maximum period of 30 days.

 

For more information, please visit: Ministry of Foreign Affairs

If you are required to have a visa upon entry to UAE, we can assist in processing your visa. We require to submit applications at least 3 weeks before the planned travel. Kindly provide us with the following documents:

 

  • Colored Passport Copy (6 months validity)

  • Passport size photo with White Background

  • For children below 18 years of age, a copy of birth certificate is required.

 

Terms and Conditions:

  1. Only delegates with complete registration can apply for our Visa Application Assistance.

  2. Visa Application payment is required to process your visa, an application will not be processed if no payment is received. 

  3. Approval of the application cannot be guaranteed as the decision is with the sole discretion of UAE Immigration.

  4. Visa application assistance is only limited to delegates who will be attending the NeRDiM 2019. We can accept applications for companions/ family provided that one of the applicants is a confirmed delegate.